Final Results

-60 kg
1. LOUNIFI, Anis (TUN)
2. TAYMANS, Cedric (BEL)
3. BUCHANAN, John (GBR)
3. TOKUNO, Kazuhiko (JPN)
5. ISMAYLOV, Elchin (AZE)
5. KHERGIANI, Nestor (GEO)
7. DERLY, Joao (BRA)
7. PENAS, Oscar (ESP)
-66 kg
1. MIRESMAEILI, Arash (IRI)
2. NASTUYEV, Musa (UKR)
3. ARENCIBIA, Yordanis (CUB)
3. KIM, Hyung-Ju (KOR)
5. MATSIEV, Islam (RUS)
5. MERIDJA, Amar (ALG)
7. KRNAC, Jozef (SVK)
7. VAN DYK, Bryan (NED)
-73 kg
1. MAKAROV, Vitali (RUS)
2. KANAMARU, Yusuke (JPN)
3. SHAKHAROV, Askhat (KAZ)
3. WILKOMIRSKI, Kryzsztof (POL)
5. MIN, Sung-Ho (KOR)
5. SHTURBABIN, Andrey (UZB)
7. CHYMCHYURI, Illya (UKR)
7. VELAZCO, German (PER)
-81 kg
1. CHO, In-Chul (KOR)
2. BUDOLIN, Aleksei (EST)
3. ASCHWANDEN, Sergei (SUI)
3. RAJABLI, Elkhan (AZE)
5. NAKAMURA, Kenzo (JPN)
5. RANDALL, Graeme (GBR)
7. BELGAID, Adil (MAR)
7. HONORATO, Flavio (BRA)
-90 kg
1. DEMONTFAUCON, Fr�d�ric (FRA)
2. ZVIADAURI, Zurab (GEO)
3. SALIMOV, Rassoul (AZE)
3. YOON, Dong-Sik (KOR)
5. HACHICHA, Skander (TUN)
5. MEKIC, Amel (BIH)
7. GAJIMAGOMEDOV, Mouslim (RUS)
7. MORGAN, Keith (CAN)
-100 kg
1. INOUE, Kosei (JPN)
2. KOVACS, Antal (HUN)
3. JANG, Sung-Ho (KOR)
3. ZHITKEYEV, Askhat (KAZ)
5. DJIKURAOULI, Iveri (GEO)
5. LEMAIRE, Ghislain (FRA)
7. GILL, Nicolas (CAN)
7. THORLEIFSSON, Vernhard (ISL)
+100 kg
1. MIKHAYLIN, Alexandre (RUS)
2. TATAROGLU, Selim (TUR)
3. MIRAN FASHANDI, S. (IRI)
3. SHINOHARA, Shinichi (JPN)
5. PERTELSON, Indrek (EST)
5. TONKOV, Georgi (BUL)
7. RUANO, Aytami (ESP)
7. T�LZER, Andreas (GER)
m Open
1. MIKHAYLIN, Alexandre (RUS)
2. ZEEVI, Ariel (ISR)
3. MOELLER, Frank (GER)
3. VAN DER GEEST, Dennis (NED)
5. CHOCHISHVILI, Ramaz (GEO)
5. HERNANDES, Daniel (BRA)
7. LUNGU, Alexandru (ROM)
7. MUNETA, Yasuyuki (JPN)
-48 kg
1. TAMURA, Ryoko (JPN)
2. RI, Kyong-Ok (PRK)
3. CARRION, Danieska (CUB)
3. MACRI, Giuseppina (ITA)
5. KIM, Young-Ran (KOR)
5. ZEMLA, Anna (POL)
7. NICHILO-ROSSO, Sarah (FRA)
7. SHISHKINA, Tatiana (RUS)
-52 kg
1. KYE, Sun-Hui (PRK)
2. IMBRIANI, Raffaella (GER)
3. LIU, Yuxiang (CHN)
3. VERDECIA, Legna (CUB)
5. SOUAKRI, Salima (ALG)
5. YOKOSAWA, Yuki (JPN)
7. DINEA, Ioana (ROM)
7. HUKUDA, Fabiane (BRA)
-57 kg
1. LUPETEY, Yurisleidis (CUB)
2. GRAVENSTIJN, Deborah (NED)
3. FERNANDEZ, Isabel (ESP)
3. KUSAKABE, Kie (JPN)
5. CAVAZZUTI, Cinzia (ITA)
5. XU, Yuhua (CHN)
7. FERREIRA, Tania (BRA)
7. LOMBA, Marisabelle (BEL)
-63 kg
1. VANDECAVEYE, Gella (BEL)
2. ALVAREZ, Sara (ESP)
3. HERNANDEZ, Anaisis (CUB)
3. TANIMOTO, Ayumi (JPN)
5. HEILL, Claudia (AUT)
5. ZOLNIR, Urska (SLO)
7. ISHII, Vania (BRA)
7. SCAPIN, Ylenia (ITA)
-70 kg
1. UENO, Masae (JPN)
2. HOWEY, Kate (GBR)
3. LEYEN, Regla (CUB)
3. WERBROUCK, Ulla (BEL)
5. ABDELLATIF, Amina (FRA)
5. BLANCO, Cecilia (ESP)
7. BLAVO, Lea (CIV)
7. KIM, Mi-Jung (KOR)
-78 kg
1. ANNO, Noriko (JPN)
2. LABORDE, Yurisel (CUB)
3. LEBRUN, C�line (FRA)
3. LEE, So-Yeon (KOR)
5. K�HNEN, Uta (GER)
5. ZWIERS, Claudia (NED)
7. ROGERS, Michelle (GBR)
7. SAN MIGUEL, Esther (ESP)
+78 kg
1. YUAN, Hua (CHN)
2. SHINTANI, Midori (JPN)
3. BELTRAN, Daina (CUB)
3. K�PPEN, Sandra (GER)
5. BRYANT, Karina (GBR)
5. VEYS, Marie Elisabeth (BEL)
7. BOZILOVA, Tsvetana (BUL)
7. HARTEVELD, Fran�oise (NED)
w Open
1. LEBRUN, C�line (FRA)
2. BRYANT, Karina (GBR)
3. RODRIGUES, Catarina (POR)
3. TONG, Wen (CHN)
5. GERBER, Katja (GER)
5. MARQUES, Priscila (BRA)
7. HARTEVELD, Fran�oise (NED)
7. MATROSOVA, Anastasiya (UKR)