Final Results

Sept 16-22, 2000

Category +78 kg. for Women Category +100 kg. for Men

1. YUAN, Hua(CHN)
2. BELTRAN, Daima Mayelis (CUB)
3. KIM, Seon-Young (KOR)
3. YAMASHITA, Mayumi (JPN)
5. KOEPPEN, Sandra (GER)
5. CICOT, Christine (FRA)
7. RODINA, I. (RUS)
7. MARQUES, P. (BRA)

1. DOUILLET, David (FRA)
2. SHINOHARA, Shinichi (JPN)
3. PERTELSON, Indrek (EST)
3. TMENOV, Tamerlan (RUS)
5. SHARAPOV, Ruslan (BLR)
5. TATAROGLU, Selim (TUR)
7. PAN, Song (CHN)
7. PEREZ, E. (ESP)
Category -78 kg. for Women Category -100 kg. for Men

1. TANG, Lin (CHN)
2. LEBRUN, Celine (FRA)
3. RICHTER, Simona Marcela (ROM)
3. PIERANTOZZI, Emanuela (ITA)
5. RAKELS, Heidi (BEL)
5. LUNA, Diadenys (CUB)
7. LEE, S. (KOR)
7. SILVA, E. (BRA)

1. INOUE, Kosei (JPN)
2. GILL, Nicolas (CAN)
3. STEPKINE, Iouri (RUS)
3. TRAINEAU, Stephane (FRA)
5. GUIDO, Luigi (ITA)
5. ZEEVI, Ariel (ISR)
7. JIKURAULI, I. (GEO)
7. SABINO, JR M. (BRA)
Category -70 kg. for Women Category -90 kg. for Men

1. VERANES, Sibelis (CUB)
2. HOWEY, Kate (GBR)
3. CHO, Min-Sun (KOR)
3. SCAPIN, Ylenia (ITA)

5.
WERBROUCK, Ulla (BEL)
5. MARTIN, Ursula (ESP)
7. BOSCH, E. (NED)
7. WANSART, Y. (GER)

1. HUIZINGA, Mark (NED)
2. HONORATO, Carlos (BRA)
3. MASHURENKO, Ruslan (UKR)
3. DEMONTFAUCON, Frederic (FRA)

5.
SALIMOV, Rasul (AZE)
5. MORGAN, Keith (CAN)
7. OLSON, B. (USA)
7. GONZALEZ, F. (ESP)
Category -63 kg. for Women Category -81 kg. for Men
1. VANDENHENDE S. (FRA)
2. LI Shufang (CHN)
3. VANDECAVEYE G. (BEL)
3. JUNG S. S.(KOR)
5. GAL, Jennifer (ITA)
5. REKOWSKI, A. (GER)
7. ISHII, V. (BRA)
7. DHAHRI, S. (TUN)
1. TAKIMOTO, M.(JPN)
2. CHO, I. C.(KOR)
3. DELGADO, N.(POR)
3. BUDOLIN, A.(EST)
5. BOURAS, D. (FRA)
5. PASEYRO, A. (URU)
7. KWAK, O. (PRK)
7. SARIKHANI, K. (IRI)
Category -57 kg. for Women Category -73 kg. for Men
1. FERNANDEZ, Isabel (ESP)
2. GONZALEZ, Driulys (CUB)
3. KUSAKABE, Kie (JPN)
3. PEKLI, Maria (AUS)
5. SHEN, J. (CHN)
5. CAVAZZUTI, C. (ITA)
7. HUSEYNOVA, Z. (AZE)
7. HAREL, B. (FRA)
1. MADDALONI, Giuseppe (ITA)
2. CAMILO, Tiago (BRA)
3. LARYUKOV, Anatoly (BLR)
3. ZELONIJS, Vsevolods (LAT)
5. PEDRO, J. (USA)
5. CHOI, Y. (KOR)
7. ALMEIDA, M. (POR)
7. KHEDER, F. (FRA)
Category -52 kg. for Women Category -66 kg. for Men
1. VERDECIA, L. (CUB)
2. NARAZAKI, N. (JPN)
3. KYE, S. H. (PRK)
3. LIU, Y. (CHN)
5. DINEA, I. (ROM)
5. GRAVENSTIJN (NED)
7. SOUAKRI, S. (ALG)
7. LEON, M. (ESP)
1. OZKAN, H. (TUR)
2. BENBOUDAOUD (FRA)
3. GIOVINAZZO (ITA)
3. VAZAGASHVILI (GEO)
5. MIRESMAEILI (IRI)
5. VAN KALKEN (NED)
7. NAKAMURA, Y. (JPN)
7. HAN, J. H. (KOR)
Category -48 kg. for Women Category -60 kg. for Men
1. TAMURA, R (JPN)
2. BROULETOVA, L. (RUS)
3. GRADANTE, A. (GER)
3. SIMONS, A. (BEL)
5. ZHAO, S. (CHN)
5. CHA, H. (PRK)
7. NICHILO-ROSS (FRA)
7. SAVON, A. (CUB)
1. NOMURA, T. (JPN)
2. JUNG, B. K. (KOR)
3. POULOT, M. (CUB)
3. SMAGULOV, A. (KGZ)
5. DONBAY, B. (KAZ)
5. MUKHTAROV, A. (UZB)
7. ISMAYILOV, E. (AZE)
7. GRECZKOWSKI (USA)